Eastbourne Lessons Correct as 1/10/2021

Lessons are based around the following groups, stages and names. 
All groups are 30 minutes in duration unless otherwise stated below.  

Ducklings / Stage 1, initial group for beginners unable to swim unaided.
Gosling A / Stage 2, early swimmers up to 5m front and back.
Gosling B / Stage 3, swimming front and back up to 10m
Cygnets / Stage 4, swimming up to 15-20m front and back
Puffins / Stage 5, early lane swimming. Swimming up to 50m front, back and understanding of breaststroke.
Penguins / Stage 6 intermediate lane swimming up to 100m front, back, breaststroke, and understanding of butterfly.
Pelicans / stage 7 advanced lane swimming. All strokes, swimming up to 400m
Squad / Stage 8+, coached lane swimming. 1hr session  

Monday York House Hotel
10.00am Preschool (3years+)
10.30am Preschool 3years+).  

Monday St Andrews Prep School - 6pm and 6.30pm  

Duckling / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3
Cygnets / Stage 4
Puffins / Stage 5  

Tuesday Ocklynge School - 6.00pm and 6.30pm  

6pm Classes
Duckling / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3

6.30pm Classes
Cygnets / Stage 4  

Tuesday St Andrews
6pm, 6.30pm and 7pm

6pm Classes
Duckling / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3

6.30pm Classes
Duckling / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3
Cygnet / Stage 4 

7pm Classes
7.00pm to 8pm  Squad swimming / Stage 8+  

Wednesday York House Hotel
10.00 Toddlers / Pre school 3 years +
10.30am Toddlers / Preschool 3 years +  

Wednesday St Andrews Prep School Eastbourne - 5.30pm to 7.30pm

5.30pm Classes
Ducklings / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3
Cygnets / Stage 4
Puffins / Stage 5

6.00pm Classes
Ducklings / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3
Cygents / Stage 4
Puffins / Stage 5

6.30pm Classes
Ducklings / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3
Cygnets / Stage 4
Puffins / Stage 5

7pm Classes
Puffins / Stage 5
Penguins / Stage 6
Pelicans / Stage 7  

Thursday Ocklynge School - 6pm and 6.30pm  

6pm Classes
Ducklings / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3 

6.30pm Classes 
Ducklings / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3    

Friday St Andrews Prep School Eastbourne - 6pm and 6.30pm Classes

6pm Classes
Ducklings / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3
Cygnets / Stage 4
Puffins / Stage 5
  

6.30pm Classes
Duckling / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3
Cygents / Stage 4
Puffins / Stage 5  

Saturday Eastbourne College - 8.30am and 9am  

8.30am Classes
Duckling / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3
Cygnets / Stage 4
Puffin / Stage 5
Penguins / Stage 6  

9am Classes
Duckling / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3
Cygnets / Stage 4
Puffin / Stage 5
Penguin / Stage 6  

Sunday St Andrews Prep School Eastbourne - 8.30am to 11am

8.30am Classes
Duckling / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3  

9.00am Classes
Ducklings / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3
Cygnets / Stage 4
Puffins / Stage 5  

9.30am Classes
Ducklings / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3
Cygnets / Stage 4
Puffins / Stage 5

10.00am Classes
Ducklings / Stage 1
Gosling A / Stage 2
Gosling B / Stage 3
Cygnets / Stage 4
Puffins / Stage 5 

10.30am Classes
Puffins / Stage 5
Penguins / Stage 6
Pelicans / Stage 7
Squad / Stage 8

Sussex County ASA
Swim 21
Swim England
Eastbourne Swimming Club
Roedean
Team GB
Swim England
Eastbourne Swimming Club
Sussex County ASA
Swim 21
Roedean
Team GB
HYDROSCHOOL LIMITED is a company registered in England and Wales with company number 9700668
© 2016 Hydroschool Eastbourne & Bexhill Swimming Tuition. All Rights Reserved.